2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Videography Services to Horse Racing Ireland and Subsidiaries
Description: Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Videography Services to Horse Racing Ireland and Subsidiaries
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 92111300 Entertainment film and video-tape production
Additional classification (cpv): 92111320 Entertainment video-tape production, 92112000 Services in connection with motion-picture and video-tape production, 92110000 Motion picture and video tape production and related services, 92111260 Information video-tape production, 92111220 Advertising video-tape production, 92111200 Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Videography Services to Horse Racing Ireland and Subsidiaries. In the first instance it is envisaged that HRI and its Subsidiaries shall be the main users of the Framework agreement; however, this framework will remain open to any other organisations that have a funding or governance relationship with HRI. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to use this framework for any other industry body in which it is involved.
Internal identifier: 0