See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Appel d'offres en vue de la fourniture d'armes et munitions pour les policiers municipaux de la Ville de Toulon, en 4 lots
Description: Les présents marchés concernent la fourniture avec livraison, d'armes et munitions pour les policiers municipaux de la Ville de Toulon, en 4 lots
Internal identifier: 25FF-DCP-0373-X
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35310000 Miscellaneous weapons
Additional classification (cpv): 35330000 Ammunition, 24959100 Aerosols, 35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Fourniture d'armes
Description: Le présent lot concerne la fourniture d'armes pour les policiers municipaux
Internal identifier: 1
Additional classification (cpv): 35310000 Miscellaneous weapons, 35330000 Ammunition, 24959100 Aerosols, 35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Fourniture de munitions
Description: Le présent lot concerne la fourniture de munitions pour les policiers municipaux
Internal identifier: 2
Additional classification (cpv): 35330000 Ammunition, 35330000 Ammunition, 24959100 Aerosols, 35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Fourniture de pistolet à impulsions électriques (PIE) et munitions PIE
Description: Le présent lot concerne la fourniture de Pistolets à Impulsions Electriques (PIE) et de munitions PIE
Internal identifier: 3
Additional classification (cpv): 35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts, 35330000 Ammunition, 24959100 Aerosols, 35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Fourniture de Générateurs Aérosols Incapacitant Lacrymogène (GAIL)
Description: Le présent lot concerne la fourniture de Générateurs Aérosols Incapacitant Lacrymogène (GAIL)
Internal identifier: 4
Additional classification (cpv): 24959100 Aerosols, 35330000 Ammunition, 24959100 Aerosols, 35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts