See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Call for expression of interest for medical device and in-vitro diagnostics medical devices experts (EXPAMED) and patient, consumer and healthcare professional experts (P&HCP)
Description: Call for expression of interest for medical device experts (EXPAMED) and Patients Consumer and Healthcare professional experts.
Internal identifier: EMA/2024/CEI/0011
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Call for expression of interest for medical device and in-vitro diagnostics medical devices experts (EXPAMED)
Description: Call for expression of interest for medical device experts (EXPAMED)
Additional classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Call for expression of interest for Patient, Consumer and Health Care Professionals Experts
Description: Call for expression of interest for Patients and Health Care Professionals