526267-2017 - CompetitionSpain-Barcelona: Provision of Metrology Support Services
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Provision of Metrology Support Services
Reference number: F4E-OMF-0878
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
71300000 Engineering services
II.1.4.
Short description
Within the framework contract, the F4E Metrology Group will ask the contractor to provide its services to support F4E’s project teams and units that may require to perform metrology tasks or to check metrology activities performed by F4E’s suppliers against the requirements and professional best practices. Insourcing and outsourcing activities are foreseen.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 6 000 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Under the framework contract the contractor will be required to support F4E in following activities:
— Data analysis.
— Assessment of metrology-related documents and files produced by F4E’s suppliers.
— Procedure simulation and design.
— Virtual assembly.
— Uncertainty field assessment.
— Reverse engineering.
— Field survey, installation of networks of metrology reference points.
— Reporting about tasks mentioned above.
— Development of bespoke software.
— Design and manufacturing of bespoke metrology accessories.