See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: The Provision of Training Services for Local Enterprise Office Longford
Description: Local Enterprise Office Longford invites applications from suitably qualified and experienced training providers to join a panel of trainers for the delivery of future training programmes, workshops, seminars, mentoring and business development supports to clients of Local Enterprise Office Longford. The panel will operate for a two-year period from 1 January 2027 to 31 December 2028. Training requirements may cover a broad range of business topics, including start-up support, business growth, management development, digitalisation, sustainability, sales and marketing, financial management, innovation and other areas relevant to the needs of small businesses and entrepreneurs. The current Framework Agreement will expire on 31 December 2026 and will be replaced by this new Training Services Panel. Appointment to the panel does not guarantee any minimum level of work, and training assignments will be awarded in accordance with the requirements of Local Enterprise Office Longford during the panel term. Applications are invited from individuals and organisations with the appropriate qualifications, expertise and proven experience in the provision of business training and facilitation services. Applications will be evaluated using the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) methodology, with assessment based on quality and price criteria as set out in the tender documentation.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79412000 Financial management consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 79413000 Marketing management consultancy services, 79414000 Human resources management consultancy services, 79415200 Design consultancy services, 71317210 Health and safety consultancy services, 79420000 Management-related services, 79418000 Procurement consultancy services, 79416200 Public relations consultancy services, 90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services, 66171000 Financial consultancy services, 72221000 Business analysis consultancy services, 72610000 Computer support services, 73200000 Research and development consultancy services, 80570000 Personal development training services, 79633000 Staff development services, 72224000 Project management consultancy services, 79341100 Advertising consultancy services, 72600000 Computer support and consultancy services, 79411100 Business development consultancy services, 79120000 Patent and copyright consultancy services, 79221000 Tax consultancy services, 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services, 72212220 Internet and intranet software development services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Start Your Own Business - SYOB
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Business Management and Owner Management Development Programmes
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Finance for SMEs
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Sales and Marketing
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Social Media and Digital Marketing
Internal identifier: 5
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Human Resources
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Food and Drink Sector
Internal identifier: 7
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Design/Craft/Creative Sectors
Internal identifier: 8
Lot: LOT-0009
Title: Web Development
Internal identifier: 9
Lot: LOT-0010
Title: IP/Legal Services including Patents and Trademarks
Internal identifier: 10
Lot: LOT-0011
Title: Health, Wellbeing and Fitness
Internal identifier: 11
Lot: LOT-0012
Title: Exporting/Brexit/Supply Chain and Logistics
Internal identifier: 12
Lot: LOT-0013
Title: Green Business
Internal identifier: 13
Lot: LOT-0014
Title: Retail Sector/Tourism Business
Internal identifier: 14