52809-2026 - Result
Luxembourg – Computer equipment and supplies – RFP 240004 - TENDER FOR A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVERS, STORAGE EQUIPMENT, RELATED SERVICES AND ADVISORY SERVICES
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies - Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: RFP 240004 - TENDER FOR A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVERS, STORAGE EQUIPMENT, RELATED SERVICES AND ADVISORY SERVICES
Description: The University wishes to: - Expand its current storage and server capabilities, - Maintain the equipment already in place, - Renew and acquire storage hardware, servers and related services, including short- and long-range data replication systems, - Maintain newly acquired equipment, - Procure advisory services in the field of: Cyber Security, IT Infrastructure, Virtualization technology, Cloud Computing, Artificial Intelligence technology, IT engineering. This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain one or several Contracting Party(ies)depending on the lot. - Single holder (Lot 1, 8, 9 and 10). - Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members"), in cascade (Lot 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7) with a minimum per lot of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received. - Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members") with re-opening of competition (Lot 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16) with a minimum of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received. The contractors must be companies known for their expertise in in the field of servers, storage equipment, related services and advisory services for IT.
Previous notice: 611020-2024
Internal identifier: 2402122
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
Additional classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 32400000 Networks, 50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services, 48800000 Information systems and servers
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Rackmount Servers
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Single holder for supply of new rackmount servers equipment/solutions
Internal identifier: 1
Additional classification (cpv): 32400000 Networks, 50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, 48800000 Information systems and servers
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Blade Servers Solution
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members"), in cascade with a minimum per lot of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received, for the supply of new Blade Servers Solutions.
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: SAN Storage
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members"), in cascade with a minimum per lot of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received, for the supply of SAN Storage equipment/solutions.
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: NAS Storage
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members"), in cascade with a minimum per lot of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received, for the supply of NAS Storage equipment/solutions.
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: DAS Storage
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members"), in cascade with a minimum per lot of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received, for the supply of DAS Storage equipment/solutions.
Internal identifier: 5
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Fibre Channel Switches
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members"), in cascade with a minimum per lot of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received, for the supply of Fiber Channel Switches equipment/solutions.
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: InfiniBand Switches
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members"), in cascade with a minimum per lot of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received, for the supply of Infiniband Switches equipment/solutions
Internal identifier: 7
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Existing Dell Equipment’s Warranty extension and configuration upgrade
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Single holder for Existing Dell Equipment’s Warranty extension and configuration upgrade.
Internal identifier: 8
Lot: LOT-0009
Title: Existing PureStorage Equipment’s Warranty extension and configuration upgrade
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Single holder for Existing PureStorage Equipment’s Warranty extension and configuration upgrade.
Internal identifier: 9
Lot: LOT-0010
Title: Existing Qumulo Equipment’s Warranty extension and/or configuration upgrade
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Single holder for Existing Qumulo Equipment’s Warranty extension and/or configuration upgrade.
Internal identifier: 10
Lot: LOT-0011
Title: Advisory Services in the field of Cyber Security
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members") with re-opening of competition with a minimum of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received for provision of Advisory Services in the field of Cyber Security.
Internal identifier: 11
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
Lot: LOT-0012
Title: Advisory Services in the field of IT Infrastructure
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members") with re-opening of competition with a minimum of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received for provision of Advisory Services in the field of IT Infrastructure.
Internal identifier: 12
Lot: LOT-0013
Title: Advisory Services in the field of Virtualization technology
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members") with re-opening of competition with a minimum of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received for provision of Advisory Services in the field of Virtualization technology
Internal identifier: 13
Lot: LOT-0014
Title: Advisory Services in the field of Cloud Computing
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members") with re-opening of competition with a minimum of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received for provision of Advisory Services in the field of Cloud Computing.
Internal identifier: 14
Lot: LOT-0015
Title: Advisory Services in the field of Artificial Intelligence technology
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members") with re-opening of competition with a minimum of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received for provision of Advisory Services in the field of Artificial Intelligence technology.
Internal identifier: 15
Main classification (cpv): 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
Additional classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lot: LOT-0016
Title: Advisory Services in the field of IT engineering
Description: This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the advice of the University, in order to retain: = > Multiple holders (collectively the "Framework Members") with re-opening of competition with a minimum of 2 envisaged contractors and a maximum of 3, provided a sufficient number of admissible tenders has been received for provision of Advisory Services in the field of IT engineering.
Internal identifier: 16