534775-2025 - Result
Belgium – Auditing services – JRC multi-site organisation certification for ISO 9001 & for ISO 45001 on-site level & for ISO 27001 for IT-applications
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: JRC multi-site organisation certification for ISO 9001 & for ISO 45001 on-site level & for ISO 27001 for IT-applications
Description: This framework contract is intended to select a certification body to maintain the certification of the JRC for ISO 9001:2015 as multi-site organisation, the certification for ISO 45001:2018 on-site level for the Geel, Karlsruhe, Petten and Ispra site and certification(s) for ISO 27001:2022 for IT-applications used at the JRC.
Previous notice: 753573-2024
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/2024/OP/2483
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79212000 Auditing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Options:
Description of the options: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.