536675-2023 - ResultBelgium-Brussels: FWC Open Research Platform 2024-2026
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
FWC Open Research Platform 2024-2026
Reference number: RTD/2022/OP/0014
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
79970000 Publishing services
II.1.4.
Short description
Open access is the practice of providing on-line access to scientific information (publications, data, software etc.) that is free of charge to the user and is free of many restrictions on use (e.g., copyright and license restrictions) and therefore re-usable.
The services that are the subject of this call for tender will support the continued provision of Open Research Europe (ORE) from 2024 until 2026. ORE is the European Commission’s open access scholarly publishing platform, which is currently offered as an optional service for Horizon 2020 and Horizon Europe beneficiaries to publish their peer-reviewed articles resulting from this funding at no cost to them.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
79970000 Publishing services, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 73210000 Research consultancy services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
FWC open research platform 2024-2026.