53756-2024 - Result
Sweden – Chemical products – Ultra-sensitive protein and nucleic acid biomarker detection
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Ultra-sensitive protein and nucleic acid biomarker detection
Description: The framework agreement concerns ultra-sensitive detection of proteins and micro RNAs in human body fluids. Flexibility and throughput in terms of sample and protein and miRNA content, as well as precision through possible process automation will pave the way for a deeper understanding of human health and disease for our researchers.
Internal identifier: V-2023-0780
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 24000000 Chemical products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000