See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: T.090.2025 The supply of Road Traffic Management Equipment for An Garda Síochána
Description: In summary, An Garda Síochána invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for the supply and delivery of road traffic management equipment.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34992100 Illuminated traffic signs
Additional classification (cpv): 34923000 Road traffic-control equipment, 35200000 Police equipment, 34928470 Signage
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Traffic Cones
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Checkpoint signs
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: LED Road Flare Kits
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Warning Triangles
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Traffic Torches
Internal identifier: 5