2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of a new framework agreement for hand tools
Description: Vestland County needs a new framework agreement for hand tools. The framework agreement will be for the entire organisation.
Internal identifier: VLFK/26/205
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42630000 Metal-working machine tools
Additional classification (cpv): 35111500 Fire suppression system, 42642000 Machine tools for working wood, bone, cork, hard rubber or hard plastics, 42660000 Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000