543068-2021 - CompetitionNorway-Vinstra: Architectural, engineering and planning services
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Dynamic Purchasing System for procurement of consulting engineer services.
Reference number: 2021/68
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services
II.1.4.
Short description
Nord-Fron kommune [Nord-Fron Municipality] will establish a dynamic purchasing system within the field of consulting engineer services in order to cover the municipality’ need within the areas:
- Buildings and properties
- Consultancy services related to transport engineering, municipal engineering, environment and nature
The assignment is limited to locations in Nord-Fron municipality where the municipality is responsible for the assignment.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/164274853.aspx
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 10 000 000,00 NOK
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
71315000 Building services, 71315210 Building services consultancy services, 71321200 Heating-system design services, 71321000 Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings, 71322500 Engineering-design services for traffic installations, 71322200 Pipeline-design services, 71800000 Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, 71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services, 71420000 Landscape architectural services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Orientation about the dynamic purchasing scheme:
All of the applications to participate in the purchasing system are processed continuously throughout the entire period of
purchasing system. I.e. At any time during the period the system lasts, the tenderer can send
an application to qualify for the purchasing system. Tenderers who submit applications and
fulfil the qualification requirements are approved as suppliers and included in the system. A
supplier can also at any time leave the system.
Only when a specific service will be procured are tenders requested from the suppliers who
are approved in the system. All suppliers qualified in the system at the point in time of
publication of contests will be invited to submit tenders. The contests that are published in
the system will have individual requirements including competence requirements. The award criteria must be adjusted for the service the contracting authority wants to have
carried out. The tender deadline will be at least ten days.
The contracting authority can at any time extend or end the duration of a dynamic
purchasing system. Any changes in the duration of the scheme will be published on Doffin.