54331-2025 - Result
Norway – Water meters – Framework agreement water meters
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement water meters
Description: The competition is for the procurement and delivery of electronic smart water meters with the accompanying software for collection, as Lillesand municipality is now replacing the mechanical water meters with remotely sealed meters.
Internal identifier: N/A
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest, cf. the Utilities Regulations § 9-1 (1). This procedure gives all interested tenderers the possibility to submit tender offers.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38421100 Water meters
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: Software for leak detection, as well as further integration to the municipality's systems.