545398-2026 - Competition
Iceland – Airport equipment – Keflavík Airport Unified Security Checkpoint Solution
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Keflavík Airport Unified Security Checkpoint Solution
Description: IIsavia ohf. is conducting a procurement on behalf of Isavia ohf. and its subsidiaries for a complete passenger security checkpoint solution at Keflavík Airport. The scope includes the supply, installation, integration, commissioning, testing, handover, maintenance and support of airport security screening equipment, related software, interfaces and IT infrastructure, including CT security scanners for cabin baggage screening, automatic tray return systems, body scanners, shoe screening, explosive trace detection, remote screening and image distribution. The procurement is aimed at qualified original equipment manufacturers with proven experience in delivering, integrating and supporting airport security screening solutions in live international airport environments. The successful supplier will enter into an agreement with Isavia ohf. and its subsidiaries, which shall be entitled to procure equipment, services and support under the resulting contract.
Internal identifier: U25032
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34960000 Airport equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Isavia ohf. is conducting a procurement on behalf of Isavia ohf. and its subsidiaries for a complete passenger security checkpoint solution at Keflavík Airport. The scope includes the supply, installation, integration, commissioning, testing, handover, maintenance and support of airport security screening equipment, related software, interfaces and IT infrastructure, including CT security scanners for cabin baggage screening, automatic tray return systems, body scanners, shoe screening, explosive trace detection, remote screening and image distribution. The procurement is aimed at qualified original equipment manufacturers with proven experience in delivering, integrating and supporting airport security screening solutions in live international airport environments. The successful supplier will enter into an agreement with Isavia ohf. and its subsidiaries, which shall be entitled to procure equipment, services and support under the resulting contract.