54751-2023 - ResultIreland-Swords: Landfill management services
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for Environmental Monitoring and Reporting Services with an initial contract at Dunsink & Baleally Landfill sites.
Reference number: FCC/159/20
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
90531000 Landfill management services
II.1.4.
Short description
Fingal County Council invites tenders under the Competitive Procedure With Negotiation for the supply of Environmental Monitoring and Reporting Services for all landfill sites. The initial contract will be for two landfills at Baleally & Dunsink which are subject to the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA), Industrial Emission Licences (IEL).
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services, 90700000 Environmental services, 90711500 Environmental monitoring other than for construction, 90733100 Surface water pollution monitoring or control services, 90733700 Groundwater pollution monitoring or control services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement