552013-2020 - CompetitionUnited Kingdom-Derby: Internet services
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Voice and Data Telecommunications Framework
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
72400000 Internet services
II.1.4.
Short description
The purpose of this procurement is to establish a framework agreement for voice and data telecommunications. The framework agreement is being established using an open procedure, as per the Public contract Regulations 2015.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 25 000 000,00 GBP
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 3
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 3
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Data Network Services
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Voice Telephone Services
Lot No: 2
32551400 Telephone network
Saint Ralph Sherwin Multi Academy Trust Data Network Services
Lot No: 3
32412110 Internet network
To provide data network services to Saint Ralph Sherwin Multi Academy Trust.