552025-2026 - Competition
Malta – Ammunition – SPD2/2026/037 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF LESS THAN LETHAL AMMUNITION FOR THE MALTA POLICE FORCE
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: SPD2/2026/037 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF LESS THAN LETHAL AMMUNITION FOR THE MALTA POLICE FORCE
Description: SPD2/2026/037 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF LESS THAN LETHAL AMMUNITION FOR THE MALTA POLICE FORCE
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35330000 Ammunition
Additional classification (cpv): 35331300 Grenades, 35210000 Targets for shooting practice
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001