554439-2026 - Result
Spain – Protective and safety clothing – Contrato de suministro, por lotes, de equipos de protección individual y otro material de rescate para el Servicio de Extinción de Incendios y Salvamento (SEIS) del Ayuntamiento de A Coruña
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Contrato de suministro, por lotes, de equipos de protección individual y otro material de rescate para el Servicio de Extinción de Incendios y Salvamento (SEIS) del Ayuntamiento de A Coruña
Description: El objeto del contrato es el suministro de ocho lotes de equipos de protección individual y otro material de rescate para el SEIS.
Internal identifier: 831/2025/79
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35113400 Protective and safety clothing
Additional classification (cpv): 18143000 Protective gear, 18221000 Waterproof clothing, 18443340 Caps, 18444111 Crash helmets, 18815400 Waders, 18831000 Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap, 18900000 Luggage, saddlery, sacks and bags, 18930000 Sacks and bags, 31521310 Warning lights, 31521320 Torches, 32570000 Communications equipment, 33721000 Razors, 33733000 Sunglasses, 33734000 Spectacles, 34300000 Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines, 34522450 Inflatable craft, 34991000 Field operating lights, 35112000 Rescue and emergency equipment, 35113430 Safety vests, 35811100 Fire-brigade uniforms, 37412243 Immersion suits, 37412250 Masks, fins or snorkels, 37412270 Dry suits, 37412340 Swim goggles or swim fins, 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), 39241100 Knives, 39525700 Life belts, 39541110 Rope, 42111100 Outboard motors for marine propulsion, 44480000 Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment, 44611200 Breathing apparatus
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: LOTE 1. Traje de Intervención de Bombero.
Description: LOTE 1. Traje de Intervención de Bombero.
Internal identifier: 1
Additional classification (cpv): 35811100 Fire-brigade uniforms
Options:
Description of the options: El PCAP no establece la posibilidad de prórrogas.