556014-2025 - Result
Norway – Diesel fuel – Contract award - Framework agreement - Fuel from pumps (main tender)
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Contract award - Framework agreement - Fuel from pumps (main tender)
Description: The procurement is for the procurement of fuel from pumps. A framework agreement will be signed with one tenderer per sub-contract. The sub-contracts are: Sub-contract 1 - Søgne. Applies to filling within the former municipal borders in old Søgne kommuneDelkontrakt 2 - Songdalen. Applies to filling within the former municipal borders in old Songdalen municipality Sector Contract 3 - Kristiansand West. Applies to filling within the former municipal borders in the old Kristiansand municipality west of GartnerløkkaDel contract 4 - Kristiansand east. Applies to filling within the former municipal borders in old Kristiansand municipality east of Gartnerløkka, but west of TopdalsfjordenDelkontrakt 5 - Randesund. Applies for filling east from Narviga and west of the hour crossing lot contract 6 - Truckdiesel for lorry. Applies for the entire new Kristiansand municipality
Internal identifier: 2025016845
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement is for the procurement of fuel from pumps.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 09134200 Diesel fuel
Additional classification (cpv): 09132000 Petrol, 09132100 Unleaded petrol, 09132200 Leaded petrol, 30163100 Agency fuel cards
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Sub-contract 1 - Søgne
Description: Sub-contract 1 – Søgne – Includes filling old Søgne municipality.
Internal identifier: 2025008603-0
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Sub-contract 2 - Songdalen
Description: Sub-contract 2 – Songdalen – Comprises filling in old Songdalen municipality.
Internal identifier: 2025008604-1
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Sub-contract 3 - Kristiansand West
Description: Sub-contract 3 - Kristiansand West. Applies to filling within the former municipal borders in the old Kristiansand municipality west of Gartnerløkka.
Internal identifier: 2025008605-2
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Sub-contract 4 - Kristiansand East
Description: Sub-contract 4 - Kristiansand East. Applies to filling within the former municipal borders in the old Kristiansand municipality east of Gartnerløkka, but west of Topdalsfjorden.
Internal identifier: 2025008606-3
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Sub-contract 5 - Randesund
Description: Sub-contract 5 - Randesund. Applies to filling east from Narviga and west of the hour junction.
Internal identifier: 2025008607-4
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Sub-contract 6 - Truck diesel for lorry
Description: Sub-contract 6 - Truck diesel for lorry. Applies for the entire new Kristiansand municipality
Internal identifier: 2025008608-5