557521-2021 - ResultNorway-Oslo: Audio-visual equipment
Contract award notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Procurement/hire of AV equipment
Reference number: 20/529
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
32321200 Audio-visual equipment
II.1.4.
Short description
Oslo Municipality, c/o the Development and Competence Agency, Group Procurements Division, (hereafter called the contracting authority), invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for AV equipment. The contract will also include assembly, service, and maintenance.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
30195200 Electronic copyboards or accessories, 30195400 Dry erase boards or accessories, 32232000 Video-conferencing equipment, 32320000 Television and audio-visual equipment, 32340000 Microphones and loudspeakers, 32351200 Screens, 38652100 Projectors, 50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, 50340000 Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement