561215-2026 - Competition
Netherlands – Motor vehicle liability insurance services – Europese Openbare aanbesteding herverzekering Wagenpark Amsterdam
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Europese Openbare aanbesteding herverzekering Wagenpark Amsterdam
Description: Wagenparkverzekering voor de gemeente Amsterdam, waaronder mede begrepen maar niet limitatief GVB, Stichting Waternet, Veiligheidsregio Amsterdam Amstelland, het Havenbedrijf, alsmede enkele daaraan gelieerde organisaties grotendeels gevestigd binnen de grenzen van de gemeente Amsterdam tegen aansprakelijkheid, plus schade en/of verlies. Type Bodiliy Injury Material Hazardous Goods Busses EUR 20,300,000 EUR 3,000,000 EUR 10,000,000 Other vehicles EUR 7,500,000 EUR 2,500,000 EUR 10,000,000
Internal identifier: VGA/WAG2027
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66516100 Motor vehicle liability insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1