561310-2025 - Result
Norway – Magnetic resonance scanners – Contract award: MR for Akershus Universitetssykehus HF
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleContract award: MR for Akershus Universitetssykehus HF
DescriptionAkershus University Hospital shall procure a wholeium-free 1.5T MR with RF cabin for the Nordbyhagen department.
Internal identifier2025/39159
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Main features of the procedureAkershus University Hospital shall expand its MR capacity with a 1.5 T MR as there is a high demand for MR examinations at the company, it is of great importance that modality can be delivered and installed during April 2026, as the location shall be completely rebuilt. The need is a quick and robust system, with good capacity to take away a large number of patients daily. As helium is becoming in short supply in the world, where health care is one of the largest end-users of helium, and from an environmental perspective, the offered solution must therefore be helium-free. Modality shall be used for a large spectrum of examinations within general and oncological radiology. The modality must be able to carry out multi-parametric MR examinations in the head, ear-nose-throat, thorax, back, extremities, abdomen and pelvic, as well as full-body examinations. Coils and software for this need must therefore be included in the offered system. Modality will not be used in general anaesthesia examinations, hearts or mums. Modality shall be operated both day and evening, and a large group of radiographers will therefore be edated on the system. It is therefore of great importance to have an intuitive and user friendly user interface. User friendliness, ergonomics and the system's KI-based techniques are weighted highly. In addition to the main product, an option is wanted for an MR equivalent to the main product for Akershus University Hospital and two systems for the hospitals in Helse Sør-Øst. Service courses on offered equipment. Service contract after the guarantee period has ended for MR and contrast injector. Extension of the guarantee period from 12 to 24 months for MR. Upgrading agreement in the machine's lifetime. Annual user forum for 2 participants in ten years. ACR Large phantom (including phantom holder if this is not included in the MR machine as standard). Mobile MR compatible SpO2 måler.MR compatible contrast injector. Unmagnetic wheelchair." Sister help" over the MR table.Price difference for frictionless door into the examination room in relation to standard door. System for remote control of the modality in-house in the company. Infotainment system. See the Requirement Specifications and the Price Form for further details.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 33113100 Magnetic resonance scanners
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000