563442-2026 - Competition
Norway – Screens – Framework agreement for the procurement of outdoor real time monitors for Akershus Public Transport Terminals FKF
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for the procurement of outdoor real time monitors for Akershus Public Transport Terminals FKF
Description: The procurement concerns a framework agreement for the purchase of complete, factory-assembled outdoor display units, delivered prepared for connecting electricity and networks ("pure equipment delivery"). The framework agreement ́s maximum length will be four years. A framework agreement will be signed with one tenderer. See Annex 1 Requirement Specifications for further details on the delivery.
Internal identifier: V-2026-006
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32351200 Screens
Additional classification (cpv): 30231300 Display screens
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000