563485-2021 - CompetitionNorway-Sortland: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Dynamic purchasing system for the procurement of assistance with ICT development.
Reference number: 2021/216980
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4.
Short description
The Norwegian Food Safety Authority needs a dynamic purchasing system to see to the Norwegian Food Safety Authority's hire of consultants for the development and management of inspection systems.
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/165916010.aspx.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 200 000 000,00 NOK
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services, 72230000 Custom software development services, 72240000 Systems analysis and programming services, 72250000 System and support services, 72260000 Software-related services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Invitation to a dynamic purchasing system for system development in the Norwegian Food Safety Authority. The scope will vary in line with development in the Norwegian Food Safety Authority, and there are no guarantees for the scope, volume, or length of the engagements. The Norwegian Food Safety Authority would primarily like to hire consultants for 100% positions, but the need will vary as regards the type of consultant and the area they are hired for.