563494-2021 - ResultNorway-Ålesund: Refuse transport services
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Dynamic purchasing system - long-haul transport of glass and metal packaging waste, ÅRIM 2020
Reference number: 20/20793
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
90512000 Refuse transport services
II.1.4.
Short description
Through this contract, the contracting authority wants to establish a dynamic purchasing system.
The objective of the contract is to cover the customers' ongoing need for long-haul transport of glass and metal packaging waste, in accordance with the requirement specification.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
60100000 Road transport services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement