563673-2026 - Competition
Norway – Door locks – Framework agreement locks, fittings and door automation.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement locks, fittings and door automation.
Description: The aim of the procurement is to establish a framework agreement for the delivery of lock, fitting and door automation services, including engineering design, installation, replacement, maintenance and service. The framework agreement will include both goods and services and it is difficult to estimate the ration.
Internal identifier: 26/16472
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The contracting authority has a continual need for reliable and functional access systems in their buildings, and it is decisive that the tenderer can offer high availability and a quick response time in both planned assignments and acute situations. The agreement shall contribute to: to ensure safety and availability in the contracting authority ́s buildings and installations, in particular in the municipality ́s residences for vulnerable groups, to ensure efficient handling of errors and operational deviations, with defined response times to achieve predictability in deliveries, quality and costs to cover both ongoing needs and urgent assignments within response time and delivery security will therefore be central elements in the contract follow-up and when evaluating tenders.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44521110 Door locks
Additional classification (cpv): 44523200 Mountings
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000