564717-2026 - Result
Ireland – Fire engines – Supply and Delivery of a new Water Tanker Fire Appliance to Longford County Council
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supply and Delivery of a new Water Tanker Fire Appliance to Longford County Council
Description: Supply and Delivery of a new Water Tanker Fire Appliance to Longford County Council
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34144213 Fire engines
Additional classification (cpv): 34144212 Water-tender vehicles, 34144210 Firefighting vehicles, 35111000 Firefighting equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0