565801-2026 - Competition
Malta – Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment – SPD8/2026/108 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE, INSPECTION, TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF EXISTING FIREFIGHTING SYSTEMS FOR WSM
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: SPD8/2026/108 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE, INSPECTION, TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF EXISTING FIREFIGHTING SYSTEMS FOR WSM
Description: SPD8/2026/108 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE, INSPECTION, TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF EXISTING FIREFIGHTING SYSTEMS FOR WSM
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50413200 Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 75251100 Firefighting services, 35110000 Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, 35111000 Firefighting equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001