565839-2026 - Result
Ireland – Pest-control services – Managed Pest Control Service for St Vincent’s University Hospital (SVUH)
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Managed Pest Control Service for St Vincent’s University Hospital (SVUH)
Description: In summary, the Services comprise: The provision of Pest Control Services to St Vincent’s University Hospital premises. The successful Tenderer will be required to provide pest control services in relation to rodents (rats and mice) and as required, insects, birds, feral cats, foxes and woodworm. This is a non-exhaustive list of pests and specific requirements may be included over time.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90922000 Pest-control services
Additional classification (cpv): 24451000 Pesticides
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0