567962-2026 - Result
Netherlands – Unmanned aerial vehicles – GUIDE
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: GUIDE
Description: A Single Source procedure has been carried out pursuant to Main Task 1, due to the high urgency and the operational readiness of the armed forces. The NL-MoD has indicated the need for a small Unmanned Aircraft Systems for ISR purposes. The GUIDE is envisioned as a "flying binocular", designed to be intuitive and user-friendly with camera and gimbal. The dimensions of the Air Vehicle (in folded position) shall be no more than l (0,2m), w (0,15m) and h (0,10m) with a take off weight of 500 grams or less. The dimensions have been chosen because the system is intended to be configured as a "top flap" solution, meaning it shall be compact and lightweight enough to be carried under the top flap of a typical rucksack. It shall be able to fly for at least 25 minutes. It shall be possible to operate (launch, fly and recover) up to the required distance
Type of procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35613000 Unmanned aerial vehicles
Additional classification (cpv): 35610000 Military aircrafts
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000