570902-2024 - Result
Norway – Audio-visual equipment – Audio visual products and services (AV equipment)
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Audio visual products and services (AV equipment)
Description: Grenlandskommunenes Innkjøpsenhet (GKI) intends to enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of Audio visual products and services (AV equipment). The framework agreement is aimed at all service areas/service places in the relevant municipalities - see point on the contracting authority in the competition documents.
Internal identifier: 24/16882
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32321200 Audio-visual equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment, 32300000 Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus, 32320000 Television and audio-visual equipment, 32321000 Television projection equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Template procurement
Description: Requirements that apply to all procurements.