577171-2026 - Result
Ireland – Microscopes – LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope
Description: The Technology services Directorate is seeking proposals for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope designed for high-resolution imaging. The system must be user-friendly, compact, and suitable for routine and advanced imaging tasks in biomedical research.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38510000 Microscopes
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0