2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of two wheel loaders for Alstahaug municipality
Description: The aim of the competition is to procure two new or easily used wheeled loaders for Alstahaug municipality.
Internal identifier: 2026/3485
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Alstahaug municipality shall procure two new or easily used wheeled loaders with an agreement for operational leasing over a period of 10 years and monthly terms. The machines shall be fully certified and any offered used wheel loaders shall not be older than the 2025 model with a maximum of 500 operational hours (service history must be enclosed). The contracting authority ́s current wheel loader, a Hitachi ZW 180-5 2014 model, shall, if found appropriate, be used as a trade-in.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34144710 Wheeled loaders
Additional classification (cpv): 42418000 Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery, 42418900 Loading or handling machinery, 50111100 Vehicle-fleet management services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000