2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: SPD8/2026/103 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE LEASING OF BODY WORN CAMERAS INCLUDING ALL AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT AND CLOUD STORAGE OF DATA FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE
Description: The subject of this framework contract is for the leasing of sixty (60) body worn cameras including all auxiliary equipment, docking stations and cloud storage of data for the Department of Fisheries and Aquaculture.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38651000 Cameras
Additional classification (cpv): 35125300 Security cameras, 38651600 Digital cameras
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001