2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Ethanol for biological treatment of sewage water
Description: A request for a framework agreement with several tenderers for the delivery of ethanol (minimum 80 weight%) for use as a carbon source for denitrification in the biological treatment stage at NRVA ́s treatment facility.
Internal identifier: 26/9
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 24000000 Chemical products
Additional classification (cpv): 24322220 Ethanol
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000