584252-2026 - Competition
Sweden – Building construction work – VF-Östra Sjukhuset, Byggnad 4256, ÄTC Ombyggnad
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: VF-Östra Sjukhuset, Byggnad 4256, ÄTC Ombyggnad
Description: Utförandeentreprenad avseende ombyggnation och anpassning av lokaler för vård- och mottagningsverksamhet för Ätstörningscentrum (ÄTC) för barn vid Östra sjukhuset i Göteborg. Projektet omfattar cirka 3 900 m² BRA i den befintliga byggnaden Barnkliniker (BK), i huvudsak våningsplan 00 och 01 samt plan 99 på låghusdelen av BK. Ombyggnationen omfattar invändiga anpassningar samt byte av fasad, fönster och tak.
Internal identifier: SFSS 2026-01351
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45210000 Building construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45215000 Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, 45262700 Building alteration work, 45300000 Building installation work, 45310000 Electrical installation work, 45343230 Sprinkler systems installation work, 45400000 Building completion work, 45421100 Installation of doors and windows and related components, 45430000 Floor and wall covering work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000