585432-2026 - Competition
Germany – Fuel pumps – Ammonia Supply System - PR1212873-2830-W
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Ammonia Supply System - PR1212873-2830-W
Description: Ammonia Supply System
Internal identifier: PR1212873-2830-W
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42122180 Fuel pumps
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Description: This tenders intention is the procurement, construction and commissioning of an ammonia supply system for experimental research on maritime multi cylinder 4-stroke engines in the multi-megawatt range. Essentially it consists of 4 modules: 1. Ammonia Supply Module (Fuel Supply System - FSS) 2. Ammonia Mitigation System (AMS) 3. Ammonia Vaporizer Module (VAP) 4. Ammonia Gas Valve Unit (GVU)
Internal identifier: LOT-0000