2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: WSC/T/051/2026 - SERVICES – FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT (PERIOD CONTRACT) FOR THE PROVISION OF BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE WATER SERVICES CORPORATION
Description: The subject of this period contract is the provision of facilities maintenance and upgrading services including but not limited to: 1. Plumbing issues and repairs 2. Drainage problems and repairs 3. Waterproofing works 4. Membrane repairs 5. Minor Electrical repairs 6. General civil and minor building repairs 7. Façade repairs and maintenance 8. Painting and plastering works 9. Tile laying and Fixing works 10. Furniture fixings 11. Installation of general items 12. Gate and shutter repairs 13. Industrial Cleaning Services 14. Site Upkeep and Routine Maintenance 15. Transportation of Goods 16. Any other handyman duties as assigned by the Contracting Authority to achieve the scope of this contract.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 45223200 Structural works, 45262522 Masonry work, 45262300 Concrete work, 45261920 Roof maintenance work, 45232452 Drainage works
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001