587224-2026 - Competition
Austria – Safety consultancy services – Generic Threat Landscape Report for the Austrian Financial Sector
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleGeneric Threat Landscape Report for the Austrian Financial Sector
DescriptionThe subject matter of this procurement procedure is the selection of a company to draft Generic Threat Landscape (GTL) Reports for the Austrian financial sector.
Internal identifier2025-1581
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 79417000 Safety consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 72316000 Data analysis services
5. Lot
LotLOT-8837
Internal identifier1
Options
Description of the optionsZweimalige Verlängerungsoption.