2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 2026 52 Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Carbon Measurement and Management Interactive Learning Experience Solution
Description: The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party framework agreement to design, develop, configure, supply, install, integrate, test, commission and support a complete Carbon Measurement and Management Interactive Learning Experience Solution for AMTCE. The initial solution is required to be fully delivered and accepted by the Contracting Authority by 30th November 2026 or as agreed by both parties. Tenderers who wish to submit a response to this request are advised that a Site Visit is mandatory. A site visit to view the Contracting Authority premises is compulsory at AMTCE, Xerox Technology Park, Dundalk, Co.Louth, Ireland, A91 Y319. Tenderers wishing to make an appointment to avail of this opportunity must confirm their attendance by contacting AMTCE at rfq.amc@lmetb.ie by 4pm August 31st 2026 to arrange an appointment. Site visits will be facilitated between August 31st and September 14th 2026 between the hours of 9am to 3pm. Online site visits can be facilitated where required. The value for the initial stage of this project is €300,000 ex vat as per CFT.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32500000 Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Additional classification (cpv): 32570000 Communications equipment, 32580000 Data equipment, 32300000 Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus, 30231000 Computer screens and consoles, 30231300 Display screens, 32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0