2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
Description: Tenders are sought for the supply of a new Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM). The flatbed lorry must be a minimum 300hp with an automatic gearbox. The flatbed lorry must have a minimum bed length of 9.5m, a beavertail body, flip-toe style ramps, and a suitable headboard. An initial purchase will be made for delivery to Backweston Farm, Leixlip, Co Dublin and tenderers must allow for a trade in of a 2007 registration flatbed lorry with more details available in Appendix X.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 16000000 Agricultural machinery
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0