592654-2026 - Competition
Germany – Sliding valves – All-metal Gate Valves DN350CF
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: All-metal Gate Valves DN350CF
Description: In the injection and extraction sections of the SIS100, beam dynamics requirements necessitate vacuum chamber and component apertures of up to approximately 320 mm to contain both the orbit beam and the injected or extracted ion beams. To isolate vacuum sections from one another during maintenance work, all-metal slide valves with a DN160 aperture are used throughout the SIS100; in the injection and extraction areas, all-metal slide valves with a DN350 aperture are required. A total of three of these valves are to be procured-one each for the injection and extraction areas-and one valve is to be procured as a spare part, since otherwise the replacement or maintenance of such a valve could lead to disproportionately long delays. 3 Pieces of all-metal gate valves are requested in this tender.
Internal identifier: 32/2600039648FAIR
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42131291 Sliding valves
Additional classification (cpv): 42131100 Valves defined by function
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: The tender response must include following documentation: - Technical specifications (product data sheet) as stipulated in this Order Specification - Delivery schedule and payment schedule - Warranty coverage - Service and maintenance coverage, including a list of spare parts (if applicable) - FAT procedures - Delivery per DAP (Incoterms 2020) - ISO 9001 (or equivalent) certification