See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: HSE Ref: 22409 National DPS Qualification for Beds, Cots, Mattresses and Pressure Relief Equipment
Description: The Health Service Executive (HSE) wishes to procure and establish a multi-vendor Dynamic Purchasing System Qualification, appointing qualified and competent service providers to meet the HSE requirements for Beds, Cots, Mattresses and Pressure Relief Equipment.
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33192100 Beds for medical use
Additional classification (cpv): 39143112 Mattresses, 33192110 Orthopaedic beds, 33192120 Hospital beds, 33192130 Motorised beds
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: DPS Tender 23736 for Rental and Decontamination of Pressure Relieving Mattresses for Midlands Regional Hospital Mullingar.
Description: Invitation to DPS Tender 23736 for Rental and Decontamination of Pressure Relieving Mattresses for Midlands Regional Hospital Mullingar.
Internal identifier: 0