2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Arkitekttävling - Malmö Nya Konstmuseum / Architecture competition - Malmö Art Museum
Description: Malmö stad genom Stadsfastigheter bjuder in till arkitekttävling. Tävlingsuppgiften är att planera och gestalta ett nytt och för platsen specifikt konstmuseum i Kungsparken i Malmö. / The City of Malmö, through the City Property Department, invites entries to an architecture competition. The competition brief is to plan and design a new, site-specific art museum in Kungsparken, Malmö.
Internal identifier: SN-2026-1615
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71200000 Architectural and related services
Additional classification (cpv): 71210000 Advisory architectural services, 71221000 Architectural services for buildings, 71222000 Architectural services for outdoor areas, 71312000 Structural engineering consultancy services, 71420000 Landscape architectural services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: Arkitekttävling - Malmö Nya Konstmuseum / Architecture competition - Malmö Art Museum
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Intern identifierare: SN-2026-1615
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 71200000 Arkitekttjänster
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 71210000 Arkitektoniska konsulttjänster, 71221000 Arkitekttjänster avseende byggnader, 71222000 Arkitekttjänster avseende utomhusarbeten, 71312000 Byggnadsteknisk rådgivning, 71420000 Landskapsarkitektur
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001