2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 2026/040 Framework agreement for the delivery of cleaning machines.
Description: Møre og Romsdal county invites tenderers to a competition to enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of cleaning machines for their entities. Background Møre og Romsdal county needs to establish a new framework agreement for the delivery of cleaning machines for its entities. The need is due to both replacing the existing equipment and new buildings with larger areas requiring more and more suitable machines. A contract will be signed with one - 1 - tenderer. The County wishes to facilitate more efficient and uniform cleaning operations across locations. It is important to ensure stable access to equipment that contributes to safe use, good ergonomics for employees and the most equal standard in the entities. It is also relevant for tenderers that the county has activities in several places in the county, which requires available service and follow-up in the contract period. Description of the assignment The procurement is for a framework agreement for the delivery of cleaning machines with the accompanying equipment, accessories and spare parts for Møre og Romsdal fylkeskommune's entities. The delivery shall cover needs across i.a. school buildings, administration buildings and new buildings with larger areas. The framework agreement will include various types of cleaning machines, including floor washing machines, robot washers, vacuum cleaners, washing machines, mop refrigerators etc. Machines are requested that are user friendly, easily manoeuvred and suitable for varied use in different types of premises, including areas with limited space. Furthermore, the delivery shall be supported by service and follow-up that contributes to stable operation in the machines ́ lifetime. This includes, among other things, access to spare parts, service at several locations and options for maintenance and training. The objective of the procurement is to ensure a comprehensive and well-functioning system that contributes to simpler and more efficient cleaning operation.
Internal identifier: cmqje15p4000004kwtckd7dz1
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39713400 Floor-maintenance machines
Additional classification (cpv): 39713410 Floor-cleaning machines, 39713431 Accessories for vacuum cleaners, 42995000 Miscellaneous cleaning machines, 42999000 Non-domestic vacuum cleaners and floor polishers, 42970000 Parts of dishwashing machines and of machines for cleaning, filling, packing or wrapping, 42972000 Parts of cleaning machines, 39713430 Vacuum cleaners, 42956000 Parts of purifying machinery, 39713420 Floor polishers, 42000000 Industrial machinery
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmqje15qw000304kw8smf9rgz