594195-2026 - Competition
Norway – Snow-clearing services – Winter operational services - Snow clearing and gritting
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleWinter operational services - Snow clearing and gritting
DescriptionThe objective of the procurement is to ensure winter operation services for the Agency for Waste management and recycling (REG). The services include: * Mechanical snow clearing, mechanical gritting, preventive salting on all properties, snow clearing and gritting in the driveways, hand clearing/milling of snow, removal of snow. * Filling up areas with gravel on all properties * Delivery of salt sacks and gravel for orders/needs * Spring cleaning that includes sweeping and flushing * Hand cleaning/milling at gates The total contract period, including options, is 4 years.
Internal identifier6941
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 90620000 Snow-clearing services
Additional classification (cpv): 44113910 Winter-maintenance materials
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier9138