2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Nature-based Solutions Catchment Management Plan - Hollyford, Co. Tipperary
Description: The provision of Nature-based Solutions Catchment Management (NbS-CM) Plan for the area upstream of Hollyford, focusing on four key deliverables: developing a targeted suite of NbS to reduce flood risk and improve water quality (Section 3.7 of the Project Brief), matching these measures with appropriate funding streams (Farming for Water EIP, OPW schemes), creating a practical implementation and maintenance guide (Section 3.8 of the Project Brief), and assesing, developing and conducting a rigorous, comprehensive cost-benefit analysis
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90712000 Environmental planning
Additional classification (cpv): 90710000 Environmental management, 90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services, 90720000 Environmental protection, 90722000 Environmental rehabilitation, 90712400 Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services, 45262640 Environmental improvement works, 71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services, 71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, 45246000 River regulation and flood control works, 71351900 Geology, oceanography and hydrology services, 71222200 Rural areas mapping services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0