See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement server and server equipment
Description: Sarpsborg municipality needs to continually upgrade and maintain its server park and storage system. The contracting authority will therefore have a need for both block procurements and for individual procurements of servers in the next few years.
Internal identifier: 26/36
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48800000 Information systems and servers
Additional classification (cpv): 48820000 Servers
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Award criteria
Description: A more detailed description of the award criteria and what the tenderer shall deliver from the documentation/respond to the individual points. The offered prices shall also be stated here.
Internal identifier: 1867604-0
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Requirement Specifications
Description: The minimum/shall- the requirements for the delivery
Internal identifier: 1867605-1
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Competition terms and qualification requirements
Description: This part concerns the actual competition and the participation requirements. Confirmation shall also be given that the contract terms are accepted.
Internal identifier: 1867606-2