598613-2026 - Result
Ireland – Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security – T.028.2026 Request for Tenders for the provision of a Managed Service for the provision of Security Screening Equipment for An Garda Síochána
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: T.028.2026 Request for Tenders for the provision of a Managed Service for the provision of Security Screening Equipment for An Garda Síochána
Description: In summary, the Services comprise a fully managed service for the provision of security scanning equipment for special event locations nationwide for An Garda Síochána. The Contracting Authority is seeking proposals from suitably qualified service providers for the provision of a managed service to provide magnetometers and x-ray machines, and associated accessories, including the provision of transport, set up and take down of all equipment, and the provision of training for personnel in the use of the equipment.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Additional classification (cpv): 51000000 Installation services (except software), 79710000 Security services, 38582000 X-ray inspection equipment, 35124000 Metal detectors
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0