2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Upgrade of LPG Fire, Sectional Cast Iron Boilers in Coláiste Mhuire, Johnstown, Co Kilkenny
Description: Emergency Works Upgrade Upgrade and Replacement of the existing LPG Fired, sectional cast iron boilers which provides all space heating requirements for the school Coláiste Mhuire, Johnstown, Co Kilkenny Roll Number 70600T
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45350000 Mechanical installations
Additional classification (cpv): 45351000 Mechanical engineering installation works, 51120000 Installation services of mechanical equipment, 42160000 Boiler installations, 45331110 Boiler installation work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0